City 1

Size 1

City 1

£100.00

Size 1

Need a new best friend? Our City 1 has been engineered to withstand the rigours of the daily commute, day in, day out. If you need a bike that you need to rely on, the City 1 is the ideal urban companion.

Product code: BH10006REI

Size: 48cm Small, 51cm Medium, 54cm Large, 57cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Description

Features

The City 1 is a well equipped all-rounder, great for weekday commutes and weekend trails, with a wide range of gears, wide riser handlebars, mudguards and a pannier rack, the City 1 is the perfect investment.

The stop-start nature of urban and off-road riding takes a toll on brakes, so we’ve chosen Tektro V-brakes that are tough, reliable and easy to service. V-brakes allow you to quickly replace or adjust the brake-pads.

Specifications

FrameReid alloy commuter frame
ForkReid steel commuter
ShiftersShimano EF-41 EZ-Fire
Front derailleurShimano Tourney
Rear derailleurShimano TX35
Freewheel / cassetteShimano 7-speed freewheel (14-28t)
ChainsetReid alloy triple chainset 28/38/48T
ChainKMC Z50
Bottom bracketVP sealed bearing
BrakesTektro V-brakes
Brake LeversShimano EZ-Fire
Wheelset rimReid double wall alloy
HubQuando alloy quick release
TyresKenda 700 x 35C hybrid tyres
HandlebarsReid alloy comfort riser bar
StemReid alloy A head
GripsReid rubber
SaddleReid comfort commuter
SeatpostReid alloy 27.2mm
PedalsAlloy framed, 9/16″ steel axle
AccessoriesMudguards, kickstand and rear rack

Geometry

Part48 cm51 cm54 cm57 cm
Top Tube Length559574589604
Seat Tube Length480510540570
Head Tube Length160160170170
Seat Tube Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle71717171
RC Length470470470470
BB Drop67676767
Fork Rake/ Offset50505050
Front Centre617632647662
Wheelbase1078109311081123
Fork Length, Full419419419419

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “City 1”

Size 1