Express

Size 1

Express

£249.99

Size 1

Looking to enter the world of Road biking? Our Express is a great place to start, built to be light, fast and responsive without the premium price tag, get outdoors and get the miles in this year.

Product code: BR10099REI

Size: 47cm Small, 51cm Medium, 54cm Large, 57cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Size 1

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Size 1

Description

Features

Using the latest Shimano components, the Express is our entry-level road race bike, built for everyday road rides and weekend adventures. Its light, fast and responsive.

Whether you’re just starting out with cycling or are looking for a new way to keep fit, the Express is an excellent value road bike. You’ll get a taste for quality Shimano parts and leading geometry without breaking the bank.

Specifications

Frame6061 aluminium alloy
ForkSteel A head road fork
ShiftersShimano A070 STI
Front derailleurShimano A070
Rear derailleurShimano A070
Freewheel / cassetteShimano 7-speed freewheel
ChainsetReid alloy compact chainset 34/50t
ChainKMC
Bottom bracketSealed bearing
BrakesPromax dual pivot calipers
Brake LeversShimano A070 STI
Wheelset rimReid double wall alloy
HubQuando Alloy Quick Release
TyresKenda 700 x 25c
HandlebarsZoom oversize compact drop bars
StemZoom alloy oversize A head road stem
GripsReid Bar Tape
SaddleReid Sport
SeatpostZoom alloy micro adjust 27.2mm
PedalsPVC Platform, 9/16″ steel axle

Geometry

Measurement47 cm51 cm54 cm57 cm
Top Tube Length530550573590
Seat Tube Length470510545570
Head Tube Length140160180200
Seat Tube Angle74747373
Head Tube Angle72727272
RC Length420420420420
BB Drop70707070
Fork Rake/ Offset45454545
Front Centre587598609623
Wheelbase997100810201033
Fork Length, Full378378378378

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Express”

Size 1