Falco Elite

Size 1

Falco Elite

£100.00

Size 1

Racing, Training, Triathlon, Criterium racing or simply getting fit? The Falco Elite has you covered. A race-ready Road bike with full Shimano 105 11-speed groupset and FSA finishing kit, without the price tag.

Product code: BR10034REI

Size: 49cm X Small, 51cm Small, 54cm Medium, 57cm Large, 60cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Size 1

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

The wide gear and of 50/34 Compact FSA crankset mixed with the wide gears(11-32T) means the Falco Sport is at home in the mountains.

The double-butted 6061 alloy frame with hydroformed tubing and internal cable routing is lightweight, with a balance of vertical compliance and lateral stiffness for excellent on-road handling. The carbon fibre fork lowers weight and further reduces road buzz.

The Shimano Tiagra 4700 20 speed gearing is a solid performer that put simply, gets the job done. As Shimano trickles the technology down, the 4700 uses very similar technology to the higher level 105.

Specifications

FrameHydroformed 6061 double-butted aluminium with smooth weld and internal cable routing
ForkReid Cabon Fibre
ShiftersShimano 105 R7000 STI 11-speed
Front derailleurShimano 105 R7000
Rear derailleurShimano 105 R7000
Freewheel / cassetteShimano 105 11-speed cassette (12-25t)
ChainsetFSA Gassamer Pro double chainring alloy chainset 34/50t
ChainShimano 105 11-speed
Bottom bracketFSA 
BrakesShimano 105 5800 dual pivot calipers
Brake LeversShimano 105 5800 STI
Wheelset rimAlex R450 race alloy
HubShimano 105 5800 quick release
TyresContinental Ultra Sport II 700 x 23C puncture resistant
HandlebarsFSA Omega compact alloy race bar
StemFSA OS150 1-1/8″ race stem
GripsVelo bar tape with VexGel
SaddleVelo racing
SeatpostFSA SL-280 alloy micro adjust 27.2mm
PedalsVP 320

Geometry

Part49 cm52 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm60 cm
Top Tube Length524545557573590598
Seat Tube Length490520540560580600
Head Tube Length125145165190220220
Seat Tube Angle737373737373
Head Tube Angle727272737373
RC Length415415415415415415
BB Drop737373737373
Fork Rake/ Offset434343434343
Front Centre586592599605622630
Wheelbase9909961131100910271035
Fork Length, Full368368368368368368

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Falco Elite”

Size 1