Falco Sport

Size 1

Falco Sport

£249.99

Size 1

On the road again… The perfect blend of agility and comfort, our Falco Sport is equally at home with a short commute as it is with long endurance rides. If you’re looking for something versatile to suit your road and more needs, then we’ve got you covered.

Product code: BR16019REI

Size: 49cm X Small, 51cm Small, 54cm Medium, 57cm Large, 60cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Size 1

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Size 1

Description

Features

The wide gear and of 50/34 Compact FSA crankset mixed with the wide gears(11-32T) means the Falco Sport is at home in the mountains.

The double-butted 6061 alloy frame with hydroformed tubing and internal cable routing is lightweight, with a balance of vertical compliance and lateral stiffness for excellent on-road handling. The carbon fibre fork lowers weight and further reduces road buzz.

The Shimano Tiagra 4700 20 speed gearing is a solid performer that put simply, gets the job done. As Shimano trickles the technology down, the 4700 uses very similar technology to the higher level 105.

Specifications

Frame6061 Hydroformed Alloy – double butted-internal cables
ForkReid Cabon Fibre
ShiftersShimano Tiagra 4700
Front derailleurShimano Tiagra 4700
Rear derailleurShimano Tiagra 4700
Freewheel / cassetteShimano 10 speed HG500 Cassette (11-32t)
ChainsetFSA OMEGA EXO 50/34
ChainKMC
Bottom bracketFSA Sealed Bearing
BrakesTektro Dual-Pivot Caliper Brakes
Brake LeversShimano Tiagra 4700
Wheelset rimAlex DA16 Double Wall Alloy
HubAlloy Quick Release Race
TyresKenda 700 x 25c
HandlebarsReid Alloy Compact Race Bar
StemReid Alloy Race 1-1/8″ A Head Threadless
GripsReid Bar Tape
SaddleVelo
SeatpostReid Alloy 27.2mm Micro Adjust
PedalsVP Alloy

Geometry

Part49 cm52 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm60 cm
Top Tube Length524545557573590598
Seat Tube Length490520540560580600
Head Tube Length125145165190220220
Seat Tube Angle737373737373
Head Tube Angle727272737373
RC Length415415415415415415
BB Drop737373737373
Fork Rake/ Offset434343434343
Front Centre586592599605622630
Wheelbase9909961131100910271035
Fork Length, Full368368368368368368

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Falco Sport”

Size 1