Granite 1.0

Size 1

Granite 1.0

£100.00

Size 1

Built for weekend adventures and the dirtiest of commutes, get outdoors and explore on The Granite 1.0.  Featuring a lightweight 6061 alloy gravel-grinder frame, compact Shimano gearing and disc brakes for performance in all conditions.

Product code: BR10040REI

Size: 49cm Small, 52cm Medium, 55cm Large, 58cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Size 1

Product code: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

Find your way to work each day and then get lost on the weekend. Simply put, Gravel-grinders (AKA All-Road, Adventure Road or Dirt-Road-Racers) are like a CX (Cylcocross) bike built for Endurance riding.

A lightweight 6061 alloy frame with front/rear rack and mudguard mounts and extra clearance for wide tyres. Getting to work or loading up for a weekend of bike trekking? The Granite has you covered. The features that make these bikes perfect for dirty distance racing across varied terrain also make them perfect for all-conditions commuting:

Specifications

FrameDouble butted alloy with dropped chainstays, luggage mounts and enhanced clearance
ForkReid alloy with front rack mounts and disc mounts
ShiftersShimano A070 STI
Front derailleurShimano A070 
Rear derailleurShimano A070 
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG200 7-speed cassette (12-32t)
ChainsetProwheel alloy 50/34T
ChainKMC Z50
Bottom bracketVP sealed bearing
BrakesTektro C400 mechanical disc
Brake LeversShimano A070STI
Wheelset rimAlex MD17 alloy
HubQuando alloy QR
TyresKenda Kwick Trax 700 x 32C
HandlebarsReid compact alloy race bar
Stem1-1/8″ alloy, oversize
GripsReidCX race tape
SaddleReid CX Race
SeatpostReid alloy 27.2mm micro adjust
PedalsVP 990A

Geometry

Measurement49 cm52 cm55 cm58 cm
Top Tube Length529545561578
Seat Tube Length490520550520
Head Tube Length143160178195
Seat Tube Angle7473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle70707171
RC Length430430430430
BB Drop70707070
Fork Rake/ Offset45454545
Front Centre602608614619
Wheelbase1023102810341039
Fork Length, Full390390390390

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Granite 1.0”

Size 1