Granite 3.0

Size 1

Granite 3.0

£500.00

Size 1

In a class of it’s own. Suited to whatever you’ll throw at it, the Granite 3.0 will take you where you need to go and beyond. Featuring a Carbon fork, Shimano 105 gearing and Shimano RS505 Hydraulic disc brakes, go out, ride hard and explore somewhere new with the confidence in your components.

Product code: BR10047REI

Size: 49cm Small, 52cm Medium, 55cm Large, 58cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Size 1

Product code: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

Find your way to work each day and then get lost on the weekend. Simply put, Gravel-grinders (AKA All-Road, Adventure Road or Dirt-Road-Racers) are like a CX (Cylcocross) bike built for Endurance riding.

A lightweight 6061 Alloy frame and custom Carbon fork with front/rear rack and mudguard mounts and extra clearance for wide tyres. Getting to work or loading up for a weekend of bike trekking? The Granite 3.0 has you covered. The features that make these bikes perfect for dirty distance racing across varied terrain also make them perfect for all-conditions commuting:

Specifications

FrameDouble butted alloy with dropped chainstays, rear thru axle, luggage mounts and enhanced clearance
ForkCustom carbon fibre with front rack mounts, disc mounts and thru axle
ShiftersShimano 105 R7070 hydraulic STI shifters
Front derailleurShimano 105 R7000
Rear derailleurShimano 105 R7000
Freewheel / cassetteShimano 105 R7000 11-speed cassette (12-32t)
ChainsetShimano 105 R7000 50/34T Hollowtech
ChainKMC X11
Bottom bracketShimano Hollowtech
BrakesShimano RS505 Hydraulic disc brakes with 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano RS505 STI
Wheelset rimWTB STP i19 alloy
HubNovatec sealed bearing disc hubs, front and rear 12mm thru axles
TyresContinental Ultra Sport II 700 x 32C
HandlebarsReid compact alloy race bar
Stem1-1/8″ alloy, oversize
GripsReid CX race tape
SaddleReid CX Race
SeatpostReid Carbon fibre 27.2mm, 350mm length
PedalsVP 535 

Geometry

Measurement49 cm52 cm55 cm58 cm
Top Tube Length529545561578
Seat Tube Length490520550520
Head Tube Length143160178195
Seat Tube Angle7473.57372.5
Head Tube Angle70707171
RC Length430430430430
BB Drop70707070
Fork Rake/ Offset45454545
Front Centre602608614619
Wheelbase1023102810341039
Fork Length, Full390390390390

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Granite 3.0”

Size 1