Hercules

Size 1

Hercules

£100.00

Size 1

Prepare for cruises along the beach, power slides on snow and solid adventure on our Hercules Fat Bike. Perfect for anyone looking to start the world of Fat Biking, our Hercules has a high-end hydroformed frame and durable components for a confidence inspiring ride.

Product code: BP10101REI

Size: 38cm Small, 43cm Medium, 48cm Large, 53cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Size 1

Product code: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

Our entry level fat bike from our Greek series with a high end hydrofromed frame and durable components. Conventional mountain bikes are designed to be ridden with tyres filled to 25-65 psi.

The Hercules can be ridden at 15 psi or lower. With Fat 4 inch tyres and a lower psi you will find yourself floating through sand, snow, mud and other variable terrain, offering an off-road riding experience like no other. Prepare for epic cruises along the beach, power slides on snow and solid adventure anywhere you take it. The 6061 hydro-formed alloy frame has been built to handle like a dune buggy; it’s strong, stable on rough terrain and will take you on paths deemed previously unrideable.

Specifications

FrameReid hydroformed alloy fatty with internal headset
ForkReid alloy fat bike specific
ShiftersShifters Shimano EF51 STI shifters
Front derailleurShimano Alivio M4000
Rear derailleurShimano Altus M310 8-speed
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG20 8-speed cassette (12-32t)
ChainsetProwheel Impulse alloy crankset (22/32/42t)
ChainKMC Z972
Bottom bracketCH sealed bearing
BrakesTektro Novela mechanical discs with 180mm front rotor, 160mm rear rotor
Brake LeversShimano EF51 integrated
Wheelset rimReid alloy fat bike (drilled for weight reduction)
HubJoytech front QR, Quando rear, fat bike specific
TyresKenda Juggernaut Sport 26 x 4.0″
HandlebarsReid 31.8mm alloy riser bars
Stem1-1/8″ threadless CNC alloy, oversize
GripsReid  light foam with lock ring
SaddleReid MTB
SeatpostReid alloy 31.6mm micro adjust
PedalsPVC platform, 9/16″ steel axle

Geometry

Part38 cm43 cm48 cm53 cm
Top Tube Length588598613628
Seat Tube Length380430480533
Head Tube Length110110120130
Seat Tube Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle71717171
RC Length460460460460
BB Drop60606060
Fork Rake/ Offset45454545
Front Centre641651666681
Wheelbase1094110411191135
Fork Length, Full457457457457

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hercules”

Size 1