MTB Sport

Size 1

MTB Sport

£100.00

Size 1

Wanting to get into the world of Mountian Biking? Our MTB Sport 26 is the perfect entry-level level step, to allow you to try mountain biking without breaking the bank. Built to tackle anything from mountain trails to the hilly urban commute, go where you want on your terms.

Product code: BM11011REI

Size: 38cm Small, 43cm Medium, 48cm Large, 53cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Description

Features

The MTB Sport is an ideal first mountain bike. You can set it up as a tough commuter, an off-road tourer or an all-day adventure bike for epic gravel grinding rides. The aluminium frame has proven cross-country geometry to get you moving fast on the single track. The upright, endurance-oriented position means that you can cruise in comfort as well.

The 21-speed Shimano Tourney running gear and Promax v-brakes mean that it has the reliability, speed, braking power and control. The super-low low gear lets you climb any mountain. Switch up through the gear range and you’ll have the speed to tackle the traffic as well.

Specifications

FrameAluminium alloy
ForkZoom 50mm travel suspension fork
ShiftersShimano Revoshift shifters
Front derailleurShimano Tourney
Rear derailleurShimano Tourney
Freewheel / cassetteShimano 7-speed freewheel (14-28t)
ChainsetTriple chainring crankset
ChainKMC 
Bottom bracketSealed bearing
BrakesAlloy V-brakes
Brake LeversPromax
Wheelset rimReid double wall alloy
HubBolt on
Tyres26 x 2.1″ MTB
HandlebarsReid alloy bar
StemReid alloy a head
GripsMTB Rubber
SaddleReid MTB
SeatpostReid  alloy 27.2mm
PedalsPVC platform, 9/16″ steel axle

Geometry

Part38 cm43 cm48 cm53 cm
Top Tube Length550570590610
Seat Tube Length381432483533
Head Tube Length120120130130
Seat Tube Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle71717171
RC Length450450450450
BB Drop35353535
Fork Rake/ Offset45454545
Front Centre609629649669
Wheelbase1057107710971117
Fork Length, Full465465465465

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MTB Sport”

Size 1