Neon

Size 1

Neon

£100.00

Size 1

If you’re looking for a step up to take your trail-riding to the next level, the Neon has you more than covered. With upgrades over the Argon such as Rockshox Recon RL suspension forks, proven Shimano MT400 disc brakes and slick shifting Deore gearing, the Neon is a blast on the trails.

Product code: BM10030REI

Size: 38cm Small, 43cm Medium, 48cm Large, 53cm X-Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Description

Features

Built for top-level trail performance and designed in collaboration with elite cross country and trail riders, we bring you the Neon– the most capable trail bike in it’s class.

Attention to detail is the key here, with every angle and component carefully selected to bring you the best in trial-riding performance, without the price tag. We believe more people deserve to ride the best and have consciously worked on creating a mass-accessible high-end 29er that does exactly this.  With premium Rockshox Recon forks and a Shimano Deore groupset, picking up the Neon is a decision that you will thank yourself for on the trails.

Specifications

FrameCustom hydroformed, double butted alloy with tapered head tube
ForkRockshox Recon RL with 15mm MAXLE, solo air, 100mm travel
ShiftersShimano M6000 Deore
Front derailleurShimano M6000 Deore
Rear derailleurShimano M6000 Deore
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG500 10 speed 11-42t
ChainsetFSA Comet 24/38t with mega exo BB
ChainKMC X10
Bottom bracketFSA mega exo
BrakesShimano MT400 hydraulic disc brakes
Brake LeversShimano MT400 hydraulic
Wheelset rimAlex MD19 double wall disc rims
HubQuando QR, front thru axle
TyresWTB Nineline 29 x 2.25 wire bead
HandlebarsReid 31.8mm alloy, 9 degree backsweep, 700mm width
StemReid 31.8mm clamp with 70mm extension
GripsReid by Velo MTB
SaddleReid MTB
SeatpostReid 27.2mm, 400mm length
PedalsVP 565 alloy platform pedal

Geometry

Measurement38 cm43 cm48 cm53 cm
Top Tube Length590605615625
Seat Tube Length380430480530
Head Tube Length110110120130
Seat Tube Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle69696969
RC Length455455455455
BB Drop62626262
Fork Rake/ Offset46464646
Front Centre675689700711
Wheelbase11211143711481159
Fork Length, Full510510510510

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Neon”

Size 1