Osprey WSD

Size 1

Osprey WSD

£100.00

Size 1

Carefully tailored lightweight components and a more upright traditional Road riding posture with female frames taken into consideration, our Osprey WSD give you a unique Road ride that maximizes women’s performance. Whether you’re climbing the winding country roads or commuting to your city job, this is the ideal go-to bike for the rider who likes to fly.

Product code: BR10028REI

Size: 39cm Small, 42cm Medium, 45cm Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Size 1

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

Our Osprey WSD (Women Specific Design) is the perfect fit for female riders looking for a long distance or fast, everyday use road bike.

Most road bikes are designed with a male rider in mind, yet the average female body has very different proportions which affect how a bike fits and feels. WSD is an approach to building bikes that starts from the ground up to better suit a female rider – from frame geometry to crank choice to all the touch-points, everything is reconsidered to better suit a female rider.

Specifications

FrameHydrofromed 6061 alloy with integrated headset
ForkReid carbon fibre
ShiftersShimano Claris STI
Front derailleurShimano Claris
Rear derailleurShimano Claris 
Freewheel / cassetteShimano 8-speed cassette (11-30t)
ChainsetLasco compact alloy chainset 34/50
ChainKMC Z72
Bottom bracketVP sealed bearing
BrakesTektro dual pivot calipers
Brake LeversShimano Claris STI
Wheelset rimAlex DA16 alloy
HubQuando Alloy Quick Release
TyresKenda 700 x 25c
HandlebarsZoom alloy race bar
StemZoom alloy A head road stem
GripsReid Bar Tape
SaddleVelo WSD race saddle
SeatpostZoom alloy micro adjust 27.2mm
PedalsVP 320 alloy

Geometry

Measurement39 cm42 cm45 cm
Top Tube Length522540559
Seat Tube Length391421456
Head Tube Length130156165
Seat Tube Angle74.57474
Head Tube Angle71.57272
RC Length4154154315
BB Drop737373
Fork Rake/ Offset454545
Front Centre581590609
Wheelbase9859941013
Fork Length, Full367367367

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Osprey WSD”

Size 1