Osprey

Size 1

Osprey

£100.00

Size 1

Carefully balanced between lightweight components for speed and a more upright traditional Road riding posture, our Osprey give you a unique Road ride. Whether you’re climbing the winding country roads or commuting to your city job, this is the ideal go-to bike for the rider who likes to fly.

Product code: BR10029REI

Size: 51cm Small, 54cm Medium, 57cm Large, 60cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Size 1

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Size 1

Description

Features

The Osprey offers the right balance between lightweight speed and a more upright, traditional road riding posture making it the ideal go-to bike for the regular rider.

The 6061 aluminium alloy frame is light, yet has excellent lateral stiffness for power during sprints and climbs. Whilst the carbon fibre fork provides a degree of vertical compliance to reduce road buzz while still giving precise handling. Plus, with integrated brake and gear levers (Shimano STI) you can brake and change gears without moving your hands from the hoods of the drop bars.

Specifications

FrameHydrofromed 6061 alloy with integrated headset
ForkReid carbon fibre
ShiftersShimano Claris ST-R2000
Front derailleurShimano Claris ST-R2000
Rear derailleurShimano Claris ST-R2000
Freewheel / cassetteShimano 8-speed cassette (11-30t)
ChainsetLasco compact alloy chainset 34/50
ChainKMC Z72
Bottom bracketVP sealed bearing
BrakesTektro dual pivot calipers
Brake LeversShimano Claris STI
Wheelset rimAlex DA16 alloy
HubQuando Alloy Quick Release
TyresKenda 700 x 25c
HandlebarsZoom alloy race bar
StemZoom alloy A head road stem
GripsReid Bar Tape
SaddleVelo race saddle
SeatpostZoom alloy micro adjust 27.2mm
PedalsVP 320 alloy

Geometry

Measurement51 cm54 cm57 cm60 cm
Top Tube Length520550580610
Seat Tube Length510540570600
Head Tube Length140150170190
Seat Tube Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle71.57272.573
RC Length410410410410
BB Drop70707070
Fork Rake/ Offset45454545
Front Centre580600625648
Wheelbase979100010251048
Fork Length, Full367367367367

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Osprey”

Size 1