Urban+ eBike

Size 1

Urban+ eBike

£100.00

Size 1

Get out of the car and into the open world beyond. Our Uban+ has been carefully considered, featuring hydraulic disc brakes and puncture protection tyres, we deliver you the ultimate eBike commuter, powered by the latest Shimano Steps systems.

Product code: BE10001REI

Size: 48cm Small, 51cm Medium, 54cm Large, 57cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Size 1

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Size 1

Description

Features

An eBike is the perfect way to ride further with less effort using Shimano E6010 Lithium Ion battery with high 418Wh capacity (36V, 11.6Ah).

The perfect urban eBike for performance in all conditions using the latest Shimano Steps 6000 series drivetrain with a range of upto 125km when using Eco mode, 85km in Normal mode, and 60km when using Turbo mode

Specifications

FrameReid 6061 alloy with smooth welding, internal cabling and urban geo
ForkAlloy
ShiftersShimano Altus 9-speed
Front derailleurn/a
Rear derailleurShimano Altus 9-speed
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG200 9-speed 11-34t
ChainsetShimano E6000
ChainShimano E6070 eBike specific
Bottom bracketShimano E6000 drivetrain
BrakesShimano M355 hydraulic disc brakes
Brake LeversShimano M355
Wheelset rimAlex DC19 eyeletted
HubJoytech alloy quick release
TyresContinental SpeedRide with puncture protection 700 x 42C
HandlebarsReid alloy oversize flat bar
StemReid oversize alloy
GripsVelo lock on ergonomic grip
SaddleReid city sport
SeatpostReid alloy 31.6mm micro adjust
PedalsAlloy body and cage, 9/16″ cro-mo steel axle
AccessoriesKickstand, charger

Geometry

Part48 cm51 cm54 cm57 cm
Top Tube Length560575590610
Seat Tube Length480510540570
Head Tube Length160160170180
Seat Tube Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle71717171
RC Length470470470470
BB Drop67676767
Fork Rake/ Offset50505050
Front Centre617632647667
Wheelbase1078109311081129
Fork Length, Full407407407407

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Urban+ eBike”

Size 1