Urban X1

Size 1

Urban X1

£100.00

Size 1

Our Urban X1 is low-maintenance and ready to tackle the city roads. With a streamlined design and internal cabling, it is the essential commuter bike to get you to work happy and mindful.

Product code: BH10108REI

Size: 48cm Small, 51cm Medium, 54cm Large, 57cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Description

Features

A step up, the Urban X1 is a great all-rounder that’s ready to tackle the toughest commute or training ride. Featuring increased 24-Speed Shimano gearing, and powerful Tektro disc brakes, it’s built to tackle both city flats and urban inclines.

Built with city-life in mind, the Urban X1 is a reliable commuter bike with quality parts that make for a smooth ride. Internal cabling reduces the chance of damage and the collection of dirt making the Urban X1 a low-maintenance city commuter.

Specifications

FrameReid hydroformed alloy with internal cabling and smooth welding
ForkReid alloy urban geo straight blade
ShiftersShimano EF51 24-speed
Front derailleurShimano TX51
Rear derailleurShimano Altus M310 8-speed
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG200 8-speed cassette (12-32t)
ChainsetSuntour XCE 48/38/28T
ChainKMC Z72 116 links
Bottom bracketSealed bearing
BrakesTektro Novela mechanical disc brakes with 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano EF51 integrated
Wheelset rimAlex AX100 alloy
HubJoytech alloy quick release
TyresKenda Kwest 700 x 28C
HandlebarsReid alloy flat bars
StemReid A head
GripsVelo ergonomic grips
SaddleReid city sport
SeatpostReid Alloy 31.6mm Micro Adjust
PedalsAlloy body and cage, 9/16″ steel axle

Geometry

Measurement48 cm51 cm54 cm57 cm
Top Tube Length570575582589
Seat Tube Length480510540570
Head Tube Length150160170180
Seat Tube Angle72727272
Head Tube Angle75757575
RC Length435435435435
BB Drop75757575
Fork Rake/ Offset48484848
Front Centre623628635642
Wheelbase1077108210901098
Fork Length, Full405405405405

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Urban X1”

Size 1