Urban X2

Size 1

Urban X2

£100.00

Size 1

Fall back and we’ll catch you. Trust, that’s what you’ll be getting with our Urban X2, a reliable new best friend, ready to perform for you in all conditions. With upgraded disc brakes and gearing, you’ll be in safe hands for your workplace commute and beyond.

Product code: BH10109REI

Size: 48cm Small, 51cm Medium, 54cm Large, 57cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Description

Features

A part of the Urban X, range the X2 come with hydraulic disc brakes for a faster ride with better control and performance in all conditions. A reliable commuter, the Urban X2 will see you to the office and home with ease.

Designed with a relaxed urban geometry and featuring ergonomic grips, the Urban X2 is perfect for those with a longer commute, or those looking for a versatile bike that can still crank out the miles on the weekend. With additional design features such as frame mounts for mudguards and pannier racks the Urban X2 is suitable for all journeys.

Specifications

FrameReid hydroformed alloy with internal cabling and smooth welding
ForkReid alloy urban geo straight blade
ShiftersShimano Altus M2000
Front derailleurShimano Altus M2000
Rear derailleurShimano Altus M2000 9-speed
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG200 9-speed cassette (11-32t)
ChainsetSuntour XCM 26/36/48T
ChainKMC X9
Bottom bracketVP Sealed bearing
BrakesTektro M285 hydraulic disc brakes, 160mm rotors
Brake LeversTektro hydraulic disc
Wheelset rimAlex DC19 lightweight touring alloy
HubJoytech alloy quick release
TyresContinental Sport Contact 2 700 x 35C (EU Model features Kenda K-935)
HandlebarsReid alloy flat bars
StemReid A head
GripsVelo ergonomic grips
SaddleReid city sport
SeatpostReid Alloy 31.6mm Micro Adjust
PedalsAlloy body and cage, 9/16″ steel axle

Geometry

Measurement48 cm51 cm54 cm57 cm
Top Tube Length570575582589
Seat Tube Length480510540570
Head Tube Length150160170180
Seat Tube Angle72727272
Head Tube Angle75757575
RC Length435435435435
BB Drop75757575
Fork Rake/ Offset48484848
Front Centre623628635642
Wheelbase1077108210901098
Fork Length, Full405405405405

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Urban X2”

Size 1