Vantage Endurance 1.0

Size 1

Vantage Endurance 1.0

£100.00

Size 1

The perfect platform for the most challenging of days in the saddle, without the premium price tag. Our Vantage Endurance 1.0 is optimised to eat up the longest commute, tackle any distance Road event and give you the empowerment to grow.

Product code: BR10003REI

Size: 44cm, 47cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54.5cm, 57cm

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Size 1

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

At the heart of the Vantage Endurance range is a smooth-welded, hydroformed triple-butted 6061 aluminium Endurance geometry frameset. With lively acceleration, sharp handling and an accessible geometry – the Vantage is versatile but sporty and built for everyday use over some big distances.

Specifications

FrameHydroformed 6061 double butted alloy with dropped chainstays and internal headset
ForkReid carbon fibre
ShiftersShimano R2000 Claris
Front derailleurShimano R2000 Claris
Rear derailleurShimano R2000 Claris
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG41 8-speed cassette (11-32t)
ChainsetLasco compact double chainring alloy crankset 34/50t
ChainKMC Z72
Bottom bracketNeco sealed bearing
BrakesTektro Mira mechanical disc brakes
Brake LeversShimano Claris STI
Wheelset rimAlex MD17 disc specific race rims
HubJoytech disc specific race hubs
TyresContinental Ultra Sport II 700 x 25C puncture resistant
HandlebarsReid alloy oversize 31.8mm race bar with 120mm drop
StemReid oversize 31.8mm, 1-1/8″ A head threadless
GripsReid by Velo custom grip tape
SaddleReid by Velo custom enduance race saddle
SeatpostReid alloy micro adjust 27.2mm
PedalsVP 320 alloy

Geometry

Measurement44 cm47 cm50 cm52 cm54.5 cm57 cm
Top Tube Length515530545560572.5590
Seat Tube Length440470500520545570
Head Tube Length124150160185200224
Seat Tube Angle757474737373
Head Tube Angle717272727373
RC Length415415415415420420
BB Drop737371.571.57070
Fork Rake/ Offset454545454545
Front Centre580586592601610623
Wheelbase9849901003100610201022

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vantage Endurance 1.0”

Size 1