Vantage Endurance 2.0

Size 1

Vantage Endurance 2.0

£100.00

Size 1

On the hunt for a great ride that can take on both a local race and your friends on the weekends, the mid-tier of our Vantage Endurance range, the 2.0 is exactly that. Improve yourself and smash your goals.

Product code: BR10002REI

Size: 44cm, 47cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54.5cm, 57cm

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Size 1

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

At the heart of the Vantage Endurance range is a smooth-welded, hydroformed triple-butted 6061 aluminium frameset, with an Endurance optimised geometry to comfortably cover big distances. This is a fast bike with a comfortable riding position for both epic rides and everyday use.

Specifications

FrameHydroformed 6061 double butted alloy, internal cabling, rear thru axle, disc and rack mounts
ForkReid tapered carbon fibre with thru axle
ShiftersShimano R7000 105
Front derailleurShimano R7000 105
Rear derailleurShimano R7000 105
Freewheel / cassetteShimano 105 R7000 11-speed cassette (11-32t)
ChainsetShimano R7000 II compact double chainset 34/50t
ChainKMC X11
Bottom bracketShimano Hollowtech II
BrakesTRP Spyre dual piston mechanical discs (160mm)
Brake LeversShimano 105 5800 STI
Wheelset rimAlex ADT470 disc specific aero race rims
HubNovatech thru axle sealed bearing disc specific race hubs
TyresContinental Ultra Sport II 700 x 25C puncture resistant
HandlebarsReid alloy oversize 31.8mm race bar with 120mm drop
StemReid oversize 31.8mm, 1-1/8″ A head threadless
GripsReid by Velo custom grip tape
SaddleReid by Velo custom enduance race saddle
SeatpostReid alloy micro adjust 27.2mm
PedalsVP 320 pedals

Geometry

Measurement44 cm47 cm50 cm52 cm54.5 cm57 cm
Top Tube Length515530545560572.5590
Seat Tube Length440470500520545570
Head Tube Length124150160185200224
Seat Tube Angle757474737373
Head Tube Angle717272727373
RC Length415415415415420420
BB Drop737371.571.57070
Fork Rake/ Offset454545454545
Front Centre580586592601610623
Wheelbase9849901003100610201022

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vantage Endurance 2.0”

Size 1