Vantage Endurance 3.0

Size 1

Vantage Endurance 3.0

£100.00

Size 1

Sitting at the top of our Vantage Endurance series, our 3.0 is the perfect race-ready endurance road bike, to take on your local crit racers. Boasting an Ultegra groupset and the latest Shimano hydraulic road discs without a boastful price tag, you’ll be motivated to push yourself on this speed demon.

Product code: BR10004REI

Size: 44cm, 47cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54.5cm, 57cm

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Size 1

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

At the heart of the Vantage Endurance range is a smooth-welded, hydroformed triple-butted 6061 aluminium frameset, with an Endurance optimised geometry to comfortably cover big distances. This is fast bike with a comfortable riding position for both epic rides and everyday use.

Specifications

FrameHydroformed 6061 double butted alloy, internal cabling, rear thru axle, disc and rack mounts
ForkReid tapered carbon fibre with thru axle
ShiftersShimano R7020 STI 11 speed with hydraulic brake levers
Front derailleurShimano R8000 Ultegra
Rear derailleurShimano R8000 Ultegra
Freewheel / cassetteShimano R8000 Ultegra 11-speed cassette (11-32t)
ChainsetFSA Gossamer Pro ABS BB386EVO 50/34T
ChainKMC X-11
Bottom bracketFSA BB386 EVO
BrakesShimano RS505 Hydraulic disc brakes with 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano RS505 Hydraulic STI
Wheelset rimAlex ADT470 disc specific aero race rims
HubNovatech thru axle sealed bearing disc specific race hubs
TyresContinental Grand Sport Race 700 x 25C
HandlebarsReid alloy oversize 31.8mm race bar with 120mm drop
StemReid oversize 31.8mm, 1-1/8″ A head threadless
GripsReid by Velo custom grip tape
SaddleReid by Velo custom enduance race saddle
SeatpostReid Carbon fibre 27.2mm, 350mm length
PedalsVP 320

Geometry

Measurement44 cm47 cm50 cm52 cm54.5 cm57 cm
Top Tube Length515530545560572.5590
Seat Tube Length440470500520545570
Head Tube Length124150160185200224
Seat Tube Angle757474737373
Head Tube Angle717272727373
RC Length415415415415420420
BB Drop737371.571.57070
Fork Rake/ Offset454545454545
Front Centre580586592601610623
Wheelbase9849901003100610201022

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vantage Endurance 3.0”

Size 1