CX

Size 1

CX

£100.00

Size 1

Our CX is a purpose built Cyclocross bike designed to bring you a great blend of versatility and performance in all conditions. Whether it’s on the road, fire trail or Cyclocross course, explore your freedom, your way – the CX is always up to the challenge.

Product code: BC10001REI

Size: 50cm Small, 53cm Medium, 55.5cm Large , 57cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Size 1

Product code: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

The frame and fork are custom designed to meet the speed and maneuverability demands of competitive Cyclocross, characteristics that translate perfectly to a fast paced commute. Specified with quality components, the CX is an all-round performer offering the ultimate in versatility and nimble handling.

The CX is built tough for harsh treatment, and features clearance for the wider tyres and front/rear rack mounts for bike trekking and loaded commuting.

Specifications

FrameDouble butted R2 alloy, smooth welded
ForkAlloy custom CX with enhanced clearance
ShiftersShimano Claris STI
Front derailleurShimano Claris
Rear derailleurShimano Claris
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG50 8-speed cassette (11-32t)
ChainsetCompact alloy crankset 46/34T
ChainKMC Z92
Bottom bracketVP sealed bearing
BrakesSram Avid BB5 with 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano Claris STI
Wheelset rimAlex MD17 alloy
HubQuando alloy QR
TyresContinental cyclocross speed 700 x 35C
HandlebarsREID compact alloy race bar
Stem1-1/8″ alloy, oversize
GripsREID CX race tape
SaddleREID CX Race
SeatpostREID alloy 27.2mm micro adjust
PedalsVP 199

Geometry

Measurement50 cm53 cm55.5  cm57 cm
Top Tube Length540555570585
Seat Tube Length500530555585
Head Tube Length120140155170
Seat Tube Angle7473.57373
Head Tube Angle70.571.57272.5
RC Length435435435435
BB Drop67676767
Fork Rake/ Offset45454545
Front Centre604605610620
Wheelbase1030103110361046
Fork Length, FullTBCTBCTBCTBC

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CX”

Size 1