MTB Pro Disc

Size 1

MTB Pro Disc

£100.00

Size 1

Time to explore the outdoors and get into mountain biking on this great trail-ready 27.5 MTB, featuring disc brakes.

Product code: BM10022REI

Size: 33cm X Small, 38cm Small, 43cm Medium, 48cm Large, 53cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Description

Features

If you’re looking to get started in the adventurous world of mountain biking, then the MTB Pro Disc is a great place to start.

Equipped with a Zoom 100mm travel suspension fork with pre-load adjust and mechanical lock out, Shimano TX800 24-Speed rapidfire gearing and running on the popular 650B (27.5 inches) size wheelset for the perfect balance of smooth handling, quick acceleration and added stability.

Specifications

Frame6061 aluminium alloy
ForkZoom 100mm travel suspension with mechanical lock out
ShiftersShimano TX800 EZ-Fire 24-speed
Front derailleurShimano Tourney
Rear derailleurShimano TX800
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG200 8-speed cassette (12-32t)
ChainsetAlloy triple chainring crankset
ChainKMC Z7
Bottom bracketSealed bearing
BrakesTektro MD-280 with 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano TX800 STI
Wheelset rimReid double wall alloy
HubAlloy disc specific MTB
Tyres27.5 x 2.1″ MTB
HandlebarsReid oversize alloy
StemReid MTB 1-1/8″ threadless alloy, oversize
GripsMTB Rubber
SaddleReid MTB
SeatpostReid  alloy 31.6mm micro adjust
PedalsPVC platform, 9/16″ steel axle

Geometry

Measurement38 cm43 cm48cm53 cm
Top Tube Length555557607632
Seat Tube Length340394460510
Head Tube Length110110120130
Seat Tube Angle74747474
Head Tube Angle71717171
RC Length435435435435
BB Drop40404040
Fork Rake/ Offset45454545
Front Centre624626665690
Wheelbase1054105710951120
Fork Length, Full510510510510

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MTB Pro Disc”

Size 1