Xenon

Size 1

Xenon

£100.00

Size 1

Curious about 29ers?  The Xenon is the perfect first step into the epic world of singletrack and bush riding on a 29er. Confidence inspiring geometry allows you to develop into the sport with ease.

Product code: BM12875418

Size: 38cm Small, 43cm Medium, 48cm Large, 53cm X-Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Find Your Nearest Retailer

Description

Features

Built for true trail performance and designed in collaboration with elite cross country and trail riders, we bring you the Xenon – the most capable trail bike in it’s class.

A mix of trail optimised geometry and high spec components give an incredible ride for flowing singletrack and epic bush. With a whole host of top end features, the Xenon is trail ready

Specifications

FrameCustom hydroformed, double butted alloy 
ForkSuntour XCM-HLO 100mm travel with lockout and preload adjustment
ShiftersShimano Acera Rapidfire
Front derailleurShimano Acera
Rear derailleurShimano Acera
Freewheel / cassetteShimano HG-200 9-speed cassette (11-32t)
ChainsetSuntour XCM triple chainring alloy crankset
ChainKMC X9
Bottom bracketVP Sealed bearing 
BrakesTektro HDC-330 hydraulic disc brakes with 160mm rotors
Brake LeversTektro hydraulic
Wheelset rimAlex SD-24 double wall alloy 29″
HubQuando alloy quick release, disc specific
TyresKenda Small Block 8.29 x 2.1″
HandlebarsReid Oversize 31.8mm alloy
StemReid MTB 1-1/8″ threadless alloy, oversize
GripsReid lock on MTB
SaddleReid MTB
SeatpostReid alloy 27.2mm micro adjust
PedalsVP 565 alloy 

Geometry

Measurement38 cm43 cm48 cm53 cm
Top Tube Length590605615625
Seat Tube Length380430480530
Head Tube Length110110120130
Seat Tube Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle69696969
RC Length455455455455
BB Drop62626262
Fork Rake/ Offset46464646
Front Centre675689700711
Wheelbase11211143711481159
Fork Length, Full510510510510

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Xenon”

Size 1