Zeus

Size 1

Zeus

£100.00

Size 1

Our top of the range Fat Bike, the Zeus is built for riders looking to conquer deep snow, blistering sand, viscous mud or the sketchiest of rock gardens. A true premium experience, the toughest bike we make is ridden by the toughest man we know, Arnold Schwarzenegger!

Product code: BP54173REI

Size: 38cm Small, 43cm Medium, 48cm Large, 53cm X Large

Size 1

Clear

Size 1

Find your nearest retailer

Size 1

Size 1

Size 1

Product code: N/A Categories: ,

Size 1

Description

Features

The Zeus Fat bike runs big 4” tyres for amazing grip and the ability to traverse terrain regular bikes can’t even dream of attempting. If you want to explore new trails, rugged terrain and a riding experience like no other – the Zeus Fat Bike will take you there.

Specifications

FrameReid hydroformed alloy fatty with 4.8″ clearance
ForkOversize alloy fatty pro. Tapered steerer and thru axle
ShiftersShimano SLX M7000 Rapid Fire RH 1 x 10
Front derailleurn/a
Rear derailleurShimano SLX M7000 10-speed
Freewheel / cassetteSunrace 10-speed cassette (11-40t)
ChainsetFSA Comet Mega Exo 30t
ChainKMC X10
Bottom bracketFSA Integrated BB-7100 in crankset
BrakesShimano MT500 hydraulic discs with 180mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano MT500 hydraulic
Wheelset rimReid alloy fat bike specific (with weight reduction)
HubFront Novatec sealed bearing with 15mm thru axle, rear Quando QR
TyresKenda Juggernaut Pro 26 x 4.0″
HandlebarsReid oversize alloy riser bar, 760mm
Stem1-1/8″ threadless CNC alloy, oversize
GripsReid  light foam with lock ring
SaddleReid MTB
SeatpostReid alloy 31.6mm micro adjust
PedalsAlloy MTB, 9/16″ steel axle

Geometry

Part38 cm43 cm48 cm53 cm
Top Tube Length588598613628
Seat Tube Length380430480533
Head Tube Length110110120130
Seat Tube Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle71717171
RC Length460460460460
BB Drop60606060
Fork Rake/ Offset45454545
Front Centre641651666681
Wheelbase1094110411191135
Fork Length, Full457457457457

* Length measurements are in millimetres, unless otherwise stated.

Size Guide

Additional Information

Customer reviews

5 stars 0
4 stars 0
3 stars 0
2 stars 0
1 star 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Zeus”

Size 1